Manchester College Invitational - Men's

Manchester College Invitational - Men's

October 16, 2010


Results provided by T&H Timing

Final Team Results - Boys

Team - Cornerstone University Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 2:09:20.0 Ave Time:25:52.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2274

Zach Ripley

1

1

24:30.2

24:30.2

0:00.0

2

2271

Alex Green

2

3

25:33.9

50:04.2

1:03.6

3

2268

Jared Courtright

6

9

26:17.0

1:16:21.2

1:46.7

4

2275

Cody Risch

8

17

26:24.1

1:42:45.3

1:53.8

5

2273

Travis Mabe

11

28

26:34.6

2:09:20.0

2:04.3

6

2272

Peter Kaijala

More Than 5

 

26:56.5

2:36:16.5

2:26.2

7

2276

Kris Shear

More Than 5

 

27:20.1

3:03:36.7

2:49.8

8

2267

Zach Bourdon

More Than 5

 

27:37.7

3:31:14.4

3:07.4

 
Team - Manchester College Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 2:11:17.4 Ave Time:26:15.4
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2368

Braden Nelson

Jr

3

3

25:36.0

25:36.0

0:00.0

2

2359

Curtis Kent

Fr

4

7

26:00.6

51:36.6

0:24.6

3

2375

Alec Womboldt

Jr

5

12

26:07.3

1:17:44.0

0:31.3

4

2361

Chris Lafree

Fr

10

22

26:33.8

1:44:17.8

0:57.8

5

2350

Zeth Baker

So

16

38

26:59.5

2:11:17.4

1:23.5

6

2358

Cole Jackson

Sr

More Than 5

 

27:09.9

2:38:27.3

1:33.9

7

2367

Kerry Nielson

Sr

More Than 5

 

27:22.3

3:05:49.7

1:46.3

8

2354

Calvin Cook

So

More Than 5

 

27:29.0

3:33:18.7

1:53.0

9

2374

Michael Stocker

Fr

More Than 5

 

27:30.0

4:00:48.7

1:54.0

10

2360

Josh Kunkel

Sr

More Than 5

 

27:38.7

4:28:27.4

2:02.7

11

2351

Jonathon Caffarelli

Fr

More Than 5

 

27:47.6

4:56:15.0

2:11.6

12

2356

Clayton Harlen

Fr

More Than 5

 

27:50.4

5:24:05.4

2:14.4

13

2369

Curtis Nordman

Fr

More Than 5

 

28:09.7

5:52:15.2

2:33.7

14

2366

Daniel Nave

Sr

More Than 5

 

28:45.6

6:21:00.9

3:09.6

15

2362

Matt Mest

So

More Than 5

 

28:54.0

6:49:54.9

3:18.0

16

2373

Garrett Singer

Jr

More Than 5

 

29:21.8

7:19:16.7

3:45.8

17

2364

Cameron Miser

So

More Than 5

 

29:22.6

7:48:39.4

3:46.6

18

2357

Ben Houston

Jr

More Than 5

 

29:27.4

8:18:06.9

3:51.4

19

2353

Jordan Collins

Fr

More Than 5

 

29:54.3

8:48:01.2

4:18.3

20

2363

Colton Mickalini

Fr

More Than 5

 

30:05.1

9:18:06.3

4:29.1

21

2371

Seth Reinoehl

Fr

More Than 5

 

30:15.1

9:48:21.5

4:39.1

22

2372

Turner Ritchie

So

More Than 5

 

30:56.4

10:19:17.9

5:20.4

 
Team - Goshen College Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 2:14:45.4 Ave Time:26:57.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2341

Billy Funk

Jr

12

12

26:38.7

26:38.7

0:00.0

2

2345

Oscar Joses Kirwa

Fr

13

25

26:43.1

53:21.9

0:04.4

3

2349

Andrew Witkowski

Fr

14

39

26:51.2

1:20:13.1

0:12.4

4

2343

Jacob Gunderkline

So

17

56

27:11.1

1:47:24.2

0:32.4

5

2348

Paul Versluis

Sr

21

77

27:21.2

2:14:45.4

0:42.4

6

2342

Brock Gunderkline

So

More Than 5

 

27:24.6

2:42:10.0

0:45.8

7

2346

Kurt Neufeld

Sr

More Than 5

 

27:49.6

3:09:59.7

1:10.9

8

2344

David Horst

Jr

More Than 5

 

28:34.3

3:38:34.1

1:55.6

9

2347

John Tamarat

Sr

More Than 5

 

28:45.1

4:07:19.2

2:06.4

10

2338

Tijs Buskermolen

Fr

More Than 5

 

30:12.3

4:37:31.5

3:33.5

11

2337

Dietrich Alderfer

Sr

More Than 5

 

31:00.2

5:08:31.8

4:21.5

12

2339

Josh Delp

So

More Than 5

 

31:05.2

5:39:37.1

4:26.5

13

2340

Barrett Donna

So

More Than 5

 

34:20.0

6:13:57.1

7:41.2

 
Team - Calvin College Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 2:17:08.3 Ave Time:27:25.6
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2299

Sam Kerk

9

9

26:31.3

26:31.3

0:00.0

2

2302

Lukas Vanderlinden

20

29

27:20.6

53:52.0

0:49.3

3

2303

Austin Wenger

25

54

27:35.9

1:21:28.0

1:04.5

4

2300

Nicolas Schuck

26

80

27:47.9

1:49:16.0

1:16.6

5

2297

Eric Doornbos

27

107

27:52.3

2:17:08.3

1:21.0

6

2298

Nathan Frazier

More Than 5

 

27:53.9

2:45:02.3

1:22.5

7

2301

Philip Spitzer

More Than 5

 

29:11.7

3:14:14.0

2:40.3

 
Team - Trine University Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 2:18:30.2 Ave Time:27:42.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2195

Matt Burgess

So

19

19

27:17.0

27:17.0

0:00.0

2

2098

William Wert

Fr

23

42

27:26.3

54:43.3

0:09.3

3

2193

Lincoln Frey

Fr

24

66

27:34.3

1:22:17.6

0:17.3

4

2197

James Morris

Fr

30

96

28:05.7

1:50:23.4

0:48.7

5

2203

Corbin Buckler

So

31

127

28:06.7

2:18:30.2

0:49.7

6

2194

Nate Konzen

So

More Than 5

 

28:11.8

2:46:42.0

0:54.8

7

2192

Michael Hammond

Fr

More Than 5

 

28:19.3

3:15:01.4

1:02.3

8

2097

Aaron Stroude

Fr

More Than 5

 

28:40.7

3:43:42.1

1:23.7

9

2202

Joseph Thornburg

Fr

More Than 5

 

28:56.0

4:12:38.1

1:39.0

10

2099

Ethan Fry

Fr

More Than 5

 

29:26.8

4:42:05.0

2:09.8

11

2200

Mohammed Kakli

Fr

More Than 5

 

30:10.1

5:12:15.1

2:53.1

12

2100

Greg McMillion

Fr

More Than 5

 

33:38.5

5:45:53.6

6:21.5

13

2204

Philip Walton

Fr

More Than 5

 

38:14.9

6:24:08.5

10:57.9

 
Team - Grace College Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 2:19:07.6 Ave Time:27:49.5
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2319

Randy Sterk

15

15

26:53.5

26:53.5

0:00.0

2

2320

Daniel Ng

18

33

27:11.6

54:05.1

0:18.0

3

2325

Ben Drew

29

62

28:05.1

1:22:10.3

1:11.5

4

2318

Jacob Wachtel

32

94

28:20.0

1:50:30.3

1:26.4

5

2324

Jonathan Rex

33

127

28:37.3

2:19:07.6

1:43.8

6

2322

Greg Davies

More Than 5

 

30:10.4

2:49:18.1

3:16.9

7

2321

Matt DeRenzo

More Than 5

 

31:17.2

3:20:35.4

4:23.7

8

2323

Matt Brunner

More Than 5

 

31:43.2

3:52:18.6

4:49.6

9

2398

Sean Smith

More Than 5

 

31:55.7

4:24:14.4

5:02.1

 
Team - Kalamazoo College Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 2:26:23.7 Ave Time:29:16.7
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2210

Caleb Kline

So

7

7

26:22.7

26:22.7

0:00.0

2

2216

Karl Young

So

34

41

28:58.0

55:20.7

2:35.2

3

2212

Luis Ornelas

Sr

35

76

29:23.8

1:24:44.6

3:01.1

4

2209

James Kirschner

So

38

114

29:43.3

1:54:27.9

3:20.5

5

2215

Aaron Trierweiler

Fr

40

154

31:55.8

2:26:23.7

5:33.0

6

2208

Benjamin Hulbert

So

More Than 5

 

32:05.8

2:58:29.5

5:43.0

7

2207

Elvin Caldwell

Sr

More Than 5

 

32:45.8

3:31:15.3

6:23.0

8

2213

Dalton Simancek

Jr

More Than 5

 

33:46.9

4:05:02.2

7:24.1

9

2214

Xavier Soto

Sr

More Than 5

 

36:14.9

4:41:17.1

9:52.1

 
Team - University of Saint Francis Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 2:24:10.9 Ave Time:28:50.1
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2285

Landry Williams

22

22

27:23.0

27:23.0

0:00.0

2

2286

Nick Brand

28

50

27:57.0

55:20.0

0:34.0

3

2279

Josh Fullenkamp

36

86

29:25.3

1:24:45.3

2:02.3

4

2282

AJ Rambo

37

123

29:36.4

1:54:21.7

2:13.4

5

2284

Joe Molnar

39

162

29:49.2

2:24:10.9

2:26.2

6

2278

Alex Bush

More Than 5

 

30:06.6

2:54:17.6

2:43.6

7

2283

William Greene

More Than 5

 

30:07.6

3:24:25.2

2:44.6

8

2281

Colette De'Nise

More Than 5

 

32:47.1

3:57:12.4

5:24.1

9

2280

Dan McCarty

More Than 5

 

35:01.3

4:32:13.7

7:38.3

 
Team - Olivet College Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2254

Serafin Llerena

Less Than 5

 

30:15.7

30:15.7

0:00.0

2

2253

Alex Johnson

Less Than 5

 

31:03.2

1:01:19.0

0:47.5

3

2252

Brock Hubbard

Less Than 5

 

31:08.3

1:32:27.3

0:52.6

 
Team - Unattached Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2399

Sam Chege

Less Than 5

 

26:33.3

26:33.3

0:00.0

 
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Men's Golf @ Kohler Collegiate Classic Day 1 (Whistling Straits GC) - 16th of 17
  • Oct. 18 - Women's Soccer vs Marygrove College - W 2-1 - recap
  • Oct. 18 - Men's Soccer vs University of Michigan-Dearborn - W 3-0 - recap
  • Oct. 18 - Men's Soccer Reserve vs Northwestern Michigan College - W 5-0
  • Oct. 18 - Women's Volleyball vs Marygrove College - W 13-25,10-25,12-25 - recap
  • Oct. 18 - Women's Volleyball vs Lawrence Technological University - W 21-25,25-23,21-25,25-23,9-15 - recap
  • Oct. 15 - Men's Soccer vs Lawrence Technological University - L 0-2 - recap
  • Oct. 15 - Women's Volleyball vs 16Madonna University - L 14-25,25-14,19-25,25-27 - recap
  • Oct. 11 - (20) Women's Cross Country @ NAIA Preview Meet (Hosted at Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, Kan.) - 14th of 32
  • Oct. 11 - Women's Golf @ WHAC Jamboree #5 @ Siena Heights (Lenawee CC) - 9th of 10