Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 05:46 PM
                      2011 Eagle Invitational - 4/16/2011                      
                            Benedictine University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zimmer, Lauren               Concordia Ch             13.64   0.7  3 
  2 Mitchell, Denisha            Bethel Colle             13.75   0.3  2 
  3 Lello, Susie                 Harper                   13.79   0.5  5 
  4 Kosover, Maya                Oakton                   13.88   0.3  2 
  5 Calep, Jazmin                Harper                   13.95   0.3  2 
  6 Buttel, Danielle             Rockford Col             14.11   0.3  2 
  7 Allen, Kaveria               Clarke Unive             14.22   0.3  2 
  8 Wojtul, Sarah                Oakton                   14.23   1.4  1 
  9 Pitts, Kaniece               College of D             14.24   1.4  1 
 10 Hughes, Rasheda              Beloit Colle             14.25   0.3  2 
 11 Beutler, Kati                Bethel Colle             14.27   1.4  1 
 12 VanDeHey, Abby               Carroll Univ             14.28   0.3  2 
 12 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer             14.28   1.4  1 
 14 Dalen, Kaila                 Clarke Unive             14.31   1.4  1 
 15 Reisberg, Jasmine            Clarke Unive             14.33   0.3  2 
 16 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel Colle             14.40   1.4  1 
 17 Samuels, Julienne            North Park               14.73   0.7  3 
 18 Natali, Cassie               Bethel Colle             14.90   0.7  4 
 19 Arnold, Cassandra            Edgewood Col             14.96   0.7  3 
 20 Leggette, Shellye            North Park               14.99   0.7  4 
 21 Rosenbaum, Heather           Carroll Univ             15.04   0.7  4 
 22 Farquhar, Kyla               Concordia Ch             15.10   0.3  2 
 23 Amelse, Katie                Edgewood Col             15.33   0.7  3 
 24 Miller, Lauren               Aurora Unive             15.43   0.7  4 
 25 Schrock, Kayla               Bethel Colle             15.45   0.7  3 
 26 Felton, Brittany             Benedictine              15.52   0.7  4 
 27 Bargo, Nichole               Oakton                   15.56   0.7  3 
 28 Flores, Ashley               Carroll Univ             15.64   0.7  4 
 29 Weinberg, Lindsey            Harper                   15.71   0.5  5 
 29 Jensen, Catherine            Beloit Colle             15.71   0.7  4 
 31 Michalek, Rebecaa            Carroll Univ             16.05   0.7  3 
 32 Windscheigel, Kristin        Carroll Univ             16.21   0.7  4 
 33 Warner, Rebecca              Carroll Univ             16.37   0.7  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gruenke, Lindsay             Carroll Univ             58.39   1 
  2 Stevens, Kaila               Bethel Colle             58.83   1 
  3 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim         Ashford                  59.35   1 
  4 Vann, Myelle                 Ashford                  59.73   1 
  5 Capre, Beenne                Bethel Colle           1:00.54   2 
  6 Whittington, Channelle       Ashford                1:01.22   2 
  7 Newsome-Gun, Avante          Bethel Colle           1:01.26   1 
  8 Dudley, Lauren               Bethel Colle           1:01.33   2 
  9 Robbins, Brittany            Unattached             1:01.42   1 
 10 Pridgen, Lauren              Bethel Colle           1:01.83   2 
 11 Bischer, Chelsea             Cornerstone            1:01.89   2 
 12 Koslowski, Corrin            Edgewood Col           1:01.92   1 
 13 Dvojacki, Dominique          Bethel Colle           1:02.25   2 
 14 Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke Unive           1:02.62   1 
 15 Eskridge, Krystle            Aurora Unive           1:02.80   3 
 15 Hayes, Kiera                 Beloit Colle           1:02.80   2 
 17 Mast, Carli                  Bethel Colle           1:02.94   3 
 18 Duffy, Barbara               Rockford Col           1:03.96   2 
 19 Sporie, Kat                  Edgewood Col           1:04.29   2 
 20 Adams, Christina             Bethel Colle           1:05.26   3 
 21 Banasik, Karoline            Harper                 1:05.56   3 
 22 Walker, Amber                Aurora Unive           1:07.26   3 
 23 Schuessler, Carrie           Edgewood Col           1:08.76   3 
 24 Mayer, Ashley                Aurora Unive           1:09.40   4 
 25 Lam, Edith                   College of D           1:11.17   4 
 26 Hinck, Alex                  Beloit Colle           1:12.34   4 
 27 Paton, Heather               North Park             1:12.46   4 
 28 Lenc, Dana                   Lewis Univer           1:12.67   3 
 29 Gibson, Rachel               Elmhurst Col           1:14.32   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Trisha               Bethel Colle           4:56.35  
  2 Lencke, Keri                 Bethel Colle           5:00.60  
  3 Gallop, Emily                Lewis Univer           5:03.59  
  4 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst Col           5:04.08  
  5 Laurin, Jess                 Carroll Univ           5:04.59  
  6 Yonge, Audry                 Cornerstone            5:05.18  
  7 Radel, Carrie                Edgewood Col           5:07.19  
  8 Frazier, Eden                Carroll Univ           5:12.04  
  9 Grzybowska, Mariola          Elmhurst Col           5:13.37  
 10 Garcia, Jenny                Carroll Univ           5:14.07  
 11 Vucic, Inga                  College of D           5:15.45  
 12 Deardorf, Ciersten           Unattached             5:15.88  
 13 Justes, Hailey               Lewis Univer           5:16.04  
 14 Freund, Carley               Clarke Unive           5:17.74  
 15 Gannon, Meghan               Carroll Univ           5:23.36  
 16 French, Sydney               Benedictine            5:29.77  
 17 Jones, Kristen               Aurora Unive           5:30.23  
 18 Howard, Kaylee               Aurora Unive           5:32.52  
 19 Beckwith, Stephanie          Elmhurst Col           5:36.30  
 20 Kearney, Sarah               Lewis Univer           5:39.12  
 21 Plefka, Kelsey               Elmhurst Col           5:40.01  
 22 Hertel, Nicole               Carroll Univ           5:42.44  
 23 Smith, Lauren                Elmhurst Col           5:43.67  
 24 Karcher, Trisha              Bethel Colle           5:54.91  
 25 Burrows, Kelsey              Benedictine            5:56.28  
 26 Cart, Jordan                 Benedictine            5:59.89  
 27 Babos, Melissa               Aurora Unive           6:06.19  
 28 Basden, Angela               Elmhurst Col           6:11.16  
 29 Carter, Brie                 Aurora Unive           6:44.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer             16.25  -0.6  1 
  2 Harr, Brandi                 Cornerstone              16.82  -0.6  1 
  3 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst Col             16.94   0.5  2 
  4 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer             17.15  -0.6  1 
  5 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine              17.18  -0.6  1 
  6 Klein, Kari                  Clarke Unive             17.27  -0.6  1 
  7 Hoder, Becca                 College of D             17.74   0.5  2 
  8 Palmer, Lauren               Clarke Unive             17.78  -0.6  1 
  9 Marek, Sabina                Harper                   17.83   0.5  2 
 10 Zielke, Elyssa               Clarke Unive             17.98   0.5  2 
 11 Freber, Marissa              Edgewood Col             18.39   0.5  2 
 12 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel Colle             18.84  -1.5  3 
 13 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora Unive             20.17  -1.5  3 
 14 Christensen, Sasha           College of D             21.17  -1.5  3 
 -- Willis, Keya                 Unattached                 DNF  -0.6  1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louisignau, Jill             Cornerstone           11:36.88  
  2 Schmidt, Alex                Concordia Ch          12:42.07  
  3 Fabris, Brittany             Bethel Colle          12:48.01  
  4 Chapman, Courtney            Bethel Colle          13:07.03  
  5 Replogle, Brittany           Bethel Colle          13:39.88  
  6 Brown, Charity               Bethel Colle          13:42.24  
  7 Eggert, Ashley               Rockford Col          13:46.39  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel College  'A'                                   48.74   1 
  2 Clarke University  'A'                                51.07   1 
  3 Aurora University  'A'                                51.49   1 
  4 Concordia Chicago  'A'                                51.82   2 
  5 Carroll University  'A'                               51.90   1 
  6 Harper  'A'                                           52.59   1 
  7 Clarke University  'B'                               x52.63   1 
  8 College of DuPage  'A'                                53.37   2 
  9 Oakton  'A'                                           54.33   2 
 10 Bethel College  'B'                                  x54.89   1 
 11 Beloit College  'A'                                   55.22   2 
 12 North Park  'A'                                       55.48   2 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuh, Kellie                UIC                      3.70m  
  2 Harr, Brandi                 Cornerstone              3.40m  
  3 Carr, Kate                   Bethel Colle            J3.40m  
  4 Monawick, April              Bethel Colle             3.25m  
  5 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel Colle             3.10m  
  6 Banasik, Karoline            Harper                   2.65m  
  7 Fischer, Haley               Ashford                 J2.65m  
  8 Bergman, Katie               Clarke Unive             2.50m  
  9 Peckham, Elizabeth           Beloit Colle             2.35m  
  9 Weinberg, Lindsey            Harper                   2.35m  
  9 Johnson, Lindsay             Carroll Univ             2.35m  
 12 Pyle, Ashley                 Niu Club Tea             2.20m  
 13 Lenc, Dana                   Lewis Univer             2.05m  
 13 Herboth, Kathleen            Concordia Ch             2.05m  
 -- Boyd, Kiki                   College of D                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beutler, Kati                Bethel Colle             5.58mq  1.5 
  2 Pitts, Kaniece               College of D             5.13mq -1.0 
  3 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Ch             4.99mq -1.6 
  4 Nessan, Jessica              Clarke Unive             4.92mq  0.2 
  5 Richards, Ainsley            Aurora Unive             4.90mq -1.1 
  6 Sterling, Krystal            Carroll Univ             4.89mq -0.3 
  7 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone              4.87mq  0.9 
  8 Hartman, Cait                Aurora Unive             4.84mq -1.4 
  9 Wenzel, Sarah                Ashford                  4.78mq -1.0 
 10 Mitchell, Denisha            Bethel Colle             4.77m   1.0 
 11 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer             4.75m  -0.2 
 11 Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone              4.75m   2.1 
 13 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel Colle             4.74m  -0.4 
 14 Ramirez, Caitlyn             Bethel Colle             4.73m  -0.6 
 15 Samuels, Julienne            North Park               4.65m  -0.6 
 16 Morris, De'Larissa           Harper                   4.57m  -1.0 
 17 Buttel, Danielle             Rockford Col             4.56m   0.8 
 18 Shelstad, Grace              Carroll Univ             4.51m   NWI 
 19 Hering, Denay                Edgewood Col             4.47m   0.8 
 20 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora Unive             4.45m  -0.3 
 21 Duffy, Barbara               Rockford Col             4.44m   NWI 
 22 Farquhar, Kyla               Concordia Ch             4.24m  -0.2 
 23 Schwartz, Emmaly             Carroll Univ             4.13m  -0.3 
 24 Banasik, Karoline            Harper                   4.09m  -1.9 
 25 Leggette, Shellye            North Park               4.00m   0.7 
 26 Zimmer, Lauren               Concordia Ch             3.95m   0.1 
 27 Zettel, Madeline             Carroll Univ             3.86m  -0.6 
 28 Walker, Amber                Aurora Unive             3.56m   1.0 
 29 Gonzalez, Julie              Ashford                  3.10m   0.9 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Beutler, Kati                Bethel Colle             5.52m   0.1 
  2 Hartman, Cait                Aurora Unive             5.04m   0.2 
  3 Pitts, Kaniece               College of D             5.02m  -1.8 
  4 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Ch             5.00m   0.8 
  5 Nessan, Jessica              Clarke Unive             4.90m   0.1 
  6 Richards, Ainsley            Aurora Unive             4.88m   0.6 
  7 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone              4.86m   1.4 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuh, Kellie                UIC                     11.32mq  NWI 
  2 Hartman, Cait                Aurora Unive            10.25mq -1.9 
  3 Boyd, Kiki                   College of D            10.07mq  3.0 
  4 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel Colle            10.02mq  2.1 
  5 Ramirez, Caitlyn             Bethel Colle             9.86mq -0.1 
  6 Solms, Natalie               Ashford                  9.81mq  0.1 
  7 Goodrich, Heather            Rockford Col             9.55mq  1.9 
  8 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel Colle             9.37mq  0.5 
  9 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora Unive             9.26mq -0.2 
 10 Samuels, Julienne            North Park               9.22m   0.3 
 10 Mitchell, Denisha            Bethel Colle             9.22m  -2.9 
 12 Legois, Keshia               Carroll Univ             9.07m  -1.8 
 13 Miller, Lauren               Aurora Unive             8.86m  -2.6 
 14 Schwartz, Emmaly             Carroll Univ             8.71m  -0.6 
 15 Genot, Sarah                 Concordia Ch             7.93m  -2.9 
 -- Sterling, Krystal            Carroll Univ              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Shelstad, Grace              Carroll Univ              FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuh, Kellie                UIC                     11.32m   1.4 
  2 Hartman, Cait                Aurora Unive            10.23m   1.4 
  3 Boyd, Kiki                   College of D            10.07m   1.4 
  4 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel Colle            10.02m   2.1 
  5 Ramirez, Caitlyn             Bethel Colle             9.86m  -1.4 
  6 Solms, Natalie               Ashford                  9.81m   0.1 
  7 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora Unive             9.76m   1.3 
  8 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel Colle             9.57m   3.0 
  9 Goodrich, Heather            Rockford Col             9.55m   1.9 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                  9.89mq 
  2 Caffery, Dawn                Ashford                  9.66mq 
  3 Dwight, Olivia               North Park               8.88mq 
  4 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park               8.38mq 
  5 Cuba, Julie                  Elmhurst Col             8.27mq 
  6 Austin, Lauren               Clarke Unive             7.83mq 
  7 Catarozoli, Breanna          Carroll Univ             7.24mq 
  8 Guerrero, Maribel            Rockford Col             6.08mq 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                  9.89m  
  2 Caffery, Dawn                Ashford                  9.66m  
  3 Dwight, Olivia               North Park               8.88m  
  4 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park               8.32m  
  5 Cuba, Julie                  Elmhurst Col             8.27m  
  6 Austin, Lauren               Clarke Unive             7.83m  
  7 Catarozoli, Breanna          Carroll Univ             7.24m  
  8 Guerrero, Maribel            Rockford Col             6.08m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mensie, Vanessa              Benedictine             36.56mq 
  2 Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone             36.24mq 
  3 Moen, Erika                  Beloit Colle            35.93mq 
  4 Demmer, Brittany             Clarke Unive            34.75mq 
  5 Allen, Amanda                Concordia Ch            34.31mq 
  6 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             32.96mq 
  7 Roth, Whitney                Elmhurst Col            32.94mq 
  8 Boisse, Georgia              Bethel Colle            32.61mq 
  9 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora Unive            32.07mq 
 10 Lund, Kayla                  Bethel Colle            31.41m  
 11 Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive            30.91m  
 12 McMahan, Kelsi               Aurora Unive            30.04m  
 13 Edwards, Amani               Beloit Colle            30.01m  
 14 Cloud, Dorothy               Bethel Colle            29.85m  
 15 Pilson, Kate-Leigh           Elmhurst Col            29.61m  
 16 Thermidor, Priscilla         Concordia Ch            29.40m  
 17 Cox, Baysia                  Bethel Colle            29.36m  
 18 Rini, Nicolette              Carroll Univ            28.81m  
 19 Ogunyele, Erica              Harper                  28.48m  
 20 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park              28.45m  
 21 Craigen, Anne                Harper                  28.10m  
 22 Leahy, Janean                Carroll Univ            27.83m  
 23 Guerrero, Maribel            Rockford Col            27.28m  
 24 Cuba, Julie                  Elmhurst Col            27.06m  
 25 Dwight, Olivia               North Park              26.10m  
 26 Austin, Lauren               Clarke Unive            24.46m  
 27 VanDeHey, Abby               Carroll Univ            23.39m  
 28 Timms, Raven                 North Park              23.31m  
 29 Owens, Samantha              Aurora Unive            22.60m  
 30 LaCoursiere, Jordyn          Carroll Univ            19.88m  
 31 Fiegel, Melissa              Beloit Colle            16.47m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mensie, Vanessa              Benedictine             39.46m  
  2 Demmer, Brittany             Clarke Unive            37.34m  
  3 Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone             37.31m  
  4 Moen, Erika                  Beloit Colle            35.28m  
  5 Roth, Whitney                Elmhurst Col            34.41m  
  6 Allen, Amanda                Concordia Ch            34.32m  
  7 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             31.78m  
  7 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora Unive            31.78m  
  9 Boisse, Georgia              Bethel Colle            31.30m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craigen, Anne                Harper                  34.66mq 
  2 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park              32.17mq 
  3 Ogunyele, Erica              Harper                  31.78mq 
  4 Moen, Erika                  Beloit Colle            31.20mq 
  5 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             31.02mq 
  6 Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive            29.99mq 
  7 Owens, Samantha              Aurora Unive            29.23mq 
  8 Catarozoli, Breanna          Carroll Univ            27.90mq 
  9 Cox, Baysia                  Bethel Colle            26.76mq 
 10 Pilson, Kate-Leigh           Elmhurst Col            26.01m  
 11 Koroghlanian, Amy            College of D            24.39m  
 12 Dwight, Olivia               North Park              22.71m  
 13 Fiegel, Melissa              Beloit Colle            22.13m  
 14 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora Unive            20.15m  
 15 Cloud, Dorothy               Bethel Colle            19.79m  
 -- Finck, Katie                 Let It Fly Throw          FOUL  
 -- Austin, Lauren               Clarke Unive              FOUL  
 -- Lund, Kayla                  Bethel Colle              FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Craigen, Anne                Harper                  34.66m  
  2 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park              32.17m  
  3 Ogunyele, Erica              Harper                  31.78m  
  4 Moen, Erika                  Beloit Colle            31.20m  
  5 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             31.02m  
  6 Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive            29.99m  
  7 Owens, Samantha              Aurora Unive            29.23m  
  8 Catarozoli, Breanna          Carroll Univ            27.90m  
  9 Cox, Baysia                  Bethel Colle            26.76m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel Colle            30.83mq 
  2 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora Unive            29.67mq 
  3 Morris, De'Larissa           Harper                  28.98mq 
  4 Kloess, Katie                Unattached              28.07mq 
  5 Boisse, Georgia              Bethel Colle            27.83mq 
  6 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                 27.42mq 
  7 Guerrero, Maribel            Rockford Col            26.93mq 
  8 Dwight, Olivia               North Park              26.03mq 
  9 Leahy, Janean                Carroll Univ            25.51mq 
 10 Hoder, Becca                 College of D            25.18m  
 11 McConnell, Erin              Elmhurst Col            24.36m  
 12 Ervin, Haley                 Elmhurst Col            23.83m  
 13 Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive            23.67m  
 14 Weinberg, Lindsey            Harper                  22.21m  
 15 Hartman, Cait                Aurora Unive            22.10m  
 16 Shapasian, Shelley           Elmhurst Col            21.32m  
 17 VanDeHey, Abby               Carroll Univ            20.65m  
 18 Ramirez, Caitlyn             Bethel Colle            20.61m  
 19 Craigen, Anne                Harper                  20.44m  
 20 Pilson, Kate-Leigh           Elmhurst Col            20.07m  
 21 Wendt, Katie                 Edgewood Col            20.03m  
 22 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel Colle            19.71m  
 23 Shall, Ashley                Benedictine             19.66m  
 24 Thermidor, Priscilla         Concordia Ch            19.64m  
 25 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora Unive            19.46m  
 26 Fiegel, Melissa              Beloit Colle            17.88m  
 27 Mast, Carli                  Bethel Colle            17.54m  
 28 Schuessler, Carrie           Edgewood Col            17.39m  
 29 LaCoursiere, Jordyn          Carroll Univ            17.23m  
 30 Fabris, Brittany             Bethel Colle            16.96m  
 31 Felton, Brittany             Benedictine             14.74m  
 32 Herboth, Kathleen            Concordia Ch            12.97m  
 -- Koroghlanian, Amy            College of D           X21.47m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel Colle            30.83m  
  2 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora Unive            29.67m  
  3 Morris, De'Larissa           Harper                  28.98m  
  4 Kloess, Katie                Unattached              28.07m  
  5 Boisse, Georgia              Bethel Colle            27.42m  
  5 Fabry, Kim                   Ashford                 27.42m  
  7 Guerrero, Maribel            Rockford Col            26.93m  
  8 Dwight, Olivia               North Park              26.03m  
  9 Leahy, Janean                Carroll Univ            25.18m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tamba, Ivan                  College of D             11.07   0.7  1 
  2 Guettel, Brad                Great Lakes Elit         11.14   0.7  1 
  3 Bowens, Climon               Harper                   11.26   0.7  1 
  4 Esperanza, Edwin             Lake Forest              11.28  -0.2  7 
  5 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel Colle             11.32   0.7  1 
  6 Cotton, Rome                 College of D             11.33   0.5  3 
  7 Marzette, Ramel              Unattached               11.38   0.2  8 
  8 Miskov, Nikolai              Carroll Univ             11.43   0.7  1 
  9 Wright, Terrance             Harper                   11.55  +0.0  2 
 10 Allen, Cameron               Unattached               11.57   0.2  8 
 10 Schalla, Steve               Harper                   11.57  +0.0  2 
 12 Mitchel, Al                  Lake Forest              11.60   0.7  1 
 13 Jones, DJ                    College of D             11.62   0.5  3 
 14 Patterson, Travis            Bethel Colle             11.65   0.5  3 
 15 Jackson, Lamont              Unattached               11.68   0.2  8 
 15 Tate, Daniel                 Carroll Univ             11.68   0.5  3 
 17 Kennedy, Greg                Harper                   11.71  +0.0  2 
 17 Maree, Talal                 Bethel Colle             11.71   0.2  4 
 19 Sweatman, Christian          Concordia Ch             11.75   0.2  4 
 20 Bond, Zach                   Lewis Univer             11.77  +0.0  2 
 21 Kahl, Mat                    Beloit Colle             11.80   0.5  3 
 22 Nehrt, Joel                  Concordia Ch             11.82   0.2  4 
 22 McCord, Nick                 Benedictine              11.82   0.5  3 
 24 Woodard, Mike                Aurora Unive             11.87   0.6  5 
 25 Baker, Mikile                Beloit Colle             11.91   0.6  5 
 26 Greco, Michael               Lewis Univer             11.92   0.6  5 
 27 Rowland, Tyler               Carroll Univ             11.96   0.6  5 
 28 Chatims, Danial              College of D             11.99   0.2  4 
 28 Lewis, Calvin                Bethel Colle             11.99   0.5  3 
 30 Ernst, Tyler                 Clarke Unive             12.01   0.5  3 
 31 Konetzke, Evan               Carroll Univ             12.02   0.6  5 
 32 Booker, Landon               Bethel Colle             12.05   0.2  4 
 32 Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer             12.05   0.5  3 
 34 Wildauer, John               Beloit Colle             12.06   0.2  4 
 35 Mark, Chris                  North Park               12.07  +0.0  2 
 36 Duckworth, Noel              Benedictine              12.12   0.6  6 
 37 Ketchum, Landon              Aurora Unive             12.14   0.6  5 
 38 Jackson, Caleb               Bethel Colle             12.17   0.2  4 
 39 Kraus, Andy                  Carroll Univ             12.35   0.6  5 
 40 Duberstein, Wesley           Carroll Univ             12.39   0.6  6 
 41 Bloor, Ryan                  Carroll Univ             12.40   0.2  4 
 42 Snyder, Matt                 Aurora Unive             12.41   0.6  5 
 43 Nguyen, Marcus               College of D             12.45   0.6  5 
 44 Reppert, Luis                Carroll Univ             12.59   0.6  6 
 45 Addison, Michael             Benedictine              12.61   0.6  6 
 46 Kabala, Kirk                 Rockford Col             12.79  -0.2  7 
 47 Gross, Matt                  Elmhurst Col             12.80  -0.2  7 
 48 Andejeski, Kenny             Beloit Colle             12.83   0.6  6 
 49 Lopez, Julio                 Benedictine              12.86  -0.2  7 
 50 Bennett, Malcome             Unattached               12.90   0.2  8 
 51 Dotson, Mike                 Lake Forest              13.50  -0.2  7 
 52 Smith, Marcell               Lake Forest              26.50  +0.0  2 
 53 Ziarko, Ian                  Lewis Univer             28.58  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Was not contested due to weather
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Garrett              Harper                   49.68   1 
  2 Kibler, Kurt                 Elmhurst Col             49.96   1 
  3 Fix, Andrew                  Carroll Univ             50.08   1 
  4 Hyland, LJ                   Carroll Univ             50.56   1 
  5 Teague, DeMykhal             Ashford                  51.10   1 
  6 Kennedy, Greg                Harper                   51.44   4 
  7 Patrick, Arron               Bethel Colle             51.49   1 
  8 Gonzalez, Epifanio Nico      Oakton                   51.53   1 
  9 D'Angelo, Mark               Elmhurst Col             52.38   1 
 10 Amey, Trenton                College of D             52.66   2 
 10 Kibler, Kyle                 Elmhurst Col             52.66   2 
 12 Schneider, Peter             Edgewood Col             53.60   3 
 13 Ives, Patrick                Benedictine              54.35   3 
 14 McKay, Darrius               Lake Forest              54.38   3 
 15 Beutler, Kyle                Bethel Colle             54.93   2 
 16 Naragon, Cory                Bethel Colle             55.04   3 
 17 Are, Ademola                 Ashford                  55.13   2 
 18 Barthel, Zach                Edgewood Col             55.29   2 
 19 Al-Mutawa, Rocky             Lake Forest              57.02   3 
 20 Bennett, Malcome             Unattached               57.40   3 
 21 Jamil, Maan                  College of D             58.65   4 
 22 Nelson, Nick                 Carroll Univ             58.69   3 
 23 Hey, Jimmy                   Aurora Unive           1:00.52   4 
 24 Gonzales, Daniel             Beloit Colle           1:04.78   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Was not contested due to weather
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Pablo               Harper                 4:04.54  
  2 Gasick, Alex                 Lewis Univer           4:07.83  
  3 Pynenberg, Chris             Carroll Univ           4:08.06  
  4 Pliner, Joe                  Carroll Univ           4:08.29  
  5 Cox, Isaac                   Cornerstone            4:08.52  
  6 Zander, Peter                Edgewood Col           4:08.61  
  7 Arman, Alex                  Benedictine            4:09.31  
  8 Montague, Ethan              College of D           4:10.60  
  9 Hueber, Stephan              Unattached             4:11.14  
 10 Sulkin, Mark                 Aurora Unive           4:11.70  
 11 Sipe, Tim                    Bethel Colle           4:15.20  
 12 Koenig, Eric                 Beloit Colle           4:15.40  
 13 Meyer, Brian                 Ashford                4:15.85  
 14 Penninger, Mitchell          Carroll Univ           4:16.08  
 15 Jordan, Matt                 Unattached             4:16.84  
 16 Woldesilassie, Daniel        College of D           4:19.51  
 17 Graham, Danny                Benedictine            4:19.95  
 18 Kilcoyne, Nycolas            Lewis Univer           4:20.67  
 19 Camp, Jeff                   Elmhurst Col           4:22.92  
 20 Barnacle, Kevin              College of D           4:23.98  
 21 Burke, Ryan                  Carroll Univ           4:25.45  
 22 Melone, David                Elmhurst Col           4:26.32  
 23 Bernal, Rigoberto            Lewis Univer           4:26.39  
 24 Joiner, Aaron                Beloit Colle           4:26.82  
 25 Goers, Ross                  Lewis Univer           4:27.45  
 26 Giberson, Mike               Aurora Unive           4:29.68  
 27 Zachary, Tyler               Benedictine            4:30.16  
 28 Root, Chris                  Concordia Ch           4:31.41  
 29 Guitierrez, Jose             Carroll Univ           4:32.08  
 30 Goetschel, Morgan            Aurora Unive           4:33.56  
 31 Pitz, Matt                   Beloit Colle           4:36.04  
 32 McCune, Matthew              Ashford                4:38.00  
 33 Boushon, Evan                Edgewood Col           4:38.63  
 34 Akins, Mark                  Aurora Unive           4:40.07  
 35 Busack, Jason                Beloit Colle           4:42.41  
 36 Dodge, Nolan                 Bethel Colle           4:43.33  
 37 Muro, Amour                  Rockford Col           4:44.44  
 38 Rowe, Sam                    Aurora Unive           4:48.62  
 39 Padovich, Derrick            Aurora Unive           4:49.92  
 40 Smith, Turner                Beloit Colle           4:50.07  
 41 Burke, Keith                 Aurora Unive           4:50.73  
 42 Heckard, Sam                 Bethel Colle           4:54.46  
 43 DeJarnette, Drew             Elmhurst Col           4:58.47  
 44 Rodriguez, Gabe              Benedictine            4:58.85  
 45 Duncan, Alex                 Lewis Univer           5:04.33  
 46 Burlingame, Tucker           College of D           5:05.56  
 47 Chavarria, David             Harper                 5:07.40  
 -- Wilhite, Ken                 College of D          X4:45.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Alex                  Cornerstone           15:04.70  
  2 Vrchota, Doug                Elmhurst Col          15:49.77  
  3 Mabe, Travis                 Cornerstone           15:52.83  
  4 Hofmann, Eric                Unattached            16:11.81  
  5 Shear, Kris                  Cornerstone           16:18.92  
  6 Wojdyla, Ryan                Harper                16:21.57  
  7 Meyer, Kevin                 Carroll Univ          16:26.55  
  8 Sorenson, Christian          Concordia Ch          16:28.59  
  9 Mickesh, Grant               Edgewood Col          16:32.17  
 10 Hantak, Jason                Benedictine           16:37.09  
 11 Crawford, Adam               Bethel Colle          16:37.83  
 12 Heckard, Sam                 Bethel Colle          17:24.33  
 13 Hardin, Tony                 Unattached            17:31.19  
 14 Crawford, Quinn              Beloit Colle          17:31.54  
 15 Vorpahl, Brendon             Beloit Colle          17:51.73  
 16 Caudle, Tim                  Unattached            18:02.18  
 17 Schoening, Jonnie            Clarke Unive          18:03.35  
 18 Woelbling, Eric              Rockford Col          18:04.52  
 19 Garvey, Andrew               Edgewood Col          19:02.63  
 19 Rhinehart, Nick              Clarke Unive          19:02.63  
 -- Gray, David                  Rockford Col               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Awah, Christian              Ashford                  15.53  -1.8  1 
  2 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive             15.72  -1.8  1 
  3 Ludwikowski, Justin          Ashford                  15.93  -1.8  1 
  4 Petty, Kalen                 College of D             15.97  -1.8  1 
  5 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine              16.41  -1.8  1 
  6 Agler, James                 Bethel Colle             16.46   0.1  2 
  7 Kimbrough, Xzavier           Harper                   16.50   0.1  2 
  8 Adjoumani, Dom               College of D             16.59  -1.8  1 
  9 Ernst, Tyler                 Clarke Unive             16.80  -1.8  1 
 10 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive             16.95   0.1  2 
 11 Raiber, Ben                  Harper                   17.35   0.1  2 
 12 VanOss, Jim                  Cornerstone              17.39   0.1  2 
 13 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone              17.62   0.1  2 
 14 rein, scotty                 Oakton                   17.74   0.1  2 
 15 Zimmer, Anthony              Aurora Unive             17.99   1.9  3 
 16 Azam, Sal                    Concordia Ch             18.19   1.9  3 
 17 Douglas, Robert              Harper                   18.46  -1.8  1 
 18 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive             18.56   1.9  3 
 19 Fitzpatrick, Tony            Oakton                   19.11   0.1  2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtright, Jared            Cornerstone           10:00.70  
  2 Schmitt, Drew                Aurora Unive          10:08.21  
  3 Reyes, Victor                Rockford Col          10:09.68  
  4 Gill, Hugh                   Benedictine           10:20.31  
  5 Nelson, Justin               Bethel Colle          10:28.50  
  6 Walker, Alec                 Harper                11:00.60  
  7 Foura, David                 Bethel Colle          11:16.87  
  8 Cristoso, Rafael             Ashford               11:17.32  
  9 Beight, Mark                 Bethel Colle          11:23.32  
 10 Litofsky, Josh               Beloit Colle          11:30.78  
 11 Anderson, Ben                Harper                11:35.00  
 12 Ley, Ethan                   Beloit Colle          11:45.02  
 -- McKay, Matt                  Beloit Colle               DNF  
 -- Bourdon, Zach                Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carroll University  'A'                               42.67   1 
  2 College of DuPage  'A'                                43.62   1 
  3 Concordia Chicago  'A'                                43.72   1 
  4 Harper  'B'                                          x43.78   1 
  5 Beloit College  'A'                                   44.10   2 
  6 Lewis University  'A'                                 44.21   2 
  6 Elmhurst College  'A'                                 44.21   1 
  8 Carroll University  'B'                              x44.64   2 
  9 Oakton  'A'                                           44.68   2 
 10 Bethel College  'A'                                   44.85   1 
 11 Aurora University  'A'                                44.95   2 
 12 Benedictine University (Illino  'A'                   44.96   2 
 13 Clarke University  'A'                                46.00   2 
 14 North Park  'A'                                       46.57   3 
 -- Beloit College  'B'                                     DNF   2 
 -- Harper  'A'                                              DQ   1  outside exch zone
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Austin                Ashford                  1.90m  
  2 Panchol, Emmanuel            Ashford                  1.85m  
  3 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive             1.80m  
  3 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone              1.80m  
  4 Troemel, Sam                 Concordia Ch            J1.80m  
  6 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora Unive             1.75m  
  7 Stachowicz, Mike             College of D             1.60m  
  8 Maunder, Tanner              College of D             1.55m  
  8 Mark, Chris                  North Park               1.55m  
  8 Burlingame, Tucker           College of D             1.55m  
 -- Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer                NH  
 -- Douglas, Robert              Harper                      NH  
 -- Johnson, Akeem               Unattached                  NH  
 -- Deneen, Charles              Clarke Unive                NH  
 -- ReVoir, Russel               Clarke Unive                NH  
 -- Nack, Marcus                 College of D                NH  
 -- Austin, Jarrett              Harper                      NH  
 -- Agoro, Fuad                  Harper                      NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barthel, Andrew              Carroll Univ             3.95m  
  2 Hendrickson, Marcus          Carroll Univ             3.65m  
  3 Austin, Jarrett              Harper                  J3.65m  
  4 O'Connor, Ryan               College of D            J3.65m  
  4 Holley, Matthew              Ashford                 J3.65m  
  6 Kimbrough, Xzavier           Harper                   3.50m  
  7 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer             3.35m  
  8 Ruiz, Mitchell               Carroll Univ             3.20m  
  9 Miller, Bradley              Harper                  J3.20m  
 -- Olson, Kyle                  Carroll Univ                NH  
 -- Niemann, Mark                Harper                      NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel Colle             7.12mq  2.2 
  2 Maierle, JW                  Bethel Colle             6.93mq  2.3 
  3 Jones, DJ                    College of D             6.66mq  2.4 
  4 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Unattached               6.60mq  1.2 
  5 McCord, Nick                 Benedictine              6.38mq  1.5 
  6 Richter, Rich                College of D             6.34mq +0.0 
  7 Kreutzer, Jacob              Concordia Ch             6.31mq  1.5 
  8 Payton, Rodney               Elmhurst Col             6.28mq  1.7 
  9 Mayne, Larry                 Unattached               6.22mq  2.9 
 10 Petty, Kalen                 College of D             6.18m  -2.0 
 11 Parnell, DaShawn             Unattached               6.16m   1.6 
 12 Austin, Jarrett              Harper                   6.11m   1.3 
 12 Agoro, Fuad                  Harper                   6.11m   2.5 
 14 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel Colle             6.05m   3.5 
 15 Barthel, Andrew              Carroll Univ             6.02m   1.3 
 16 Douglas, Robert              Harper                   5.91m   1.3 
 17 James, Shavon                Oakton                   5.90m   1.0 
 18 Betz, Alec                   Bethel Colle             5.89m   1.3 
 19 Jackson, Caleb               Bethel Colle             5.87m   1.9 
 20 Langhurst, Mike              Aurora Unive             5.74m   2.6 
 21 Beeler, Paul                 Aurora Unive             5.66m   1.4 
 22 Woodard, Mike                Aurora Unive             5.50m   2.2 
 23 Rico, Ben                    North Park               5.15m   2.3 
 24 Nguyen, Marcus               College of D             5.12m   2.9 
 25 Schneider, Peter             Edgewood Col             4.90m   2.5 
 26 Duckworth, Noel              Benedictine              4.74m   1.7 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel Colle             7.12m   2.3 
  2 Maierle, JW                  Bethel Colle             6.93m   2.3 
  3 Jones, DJ                    College of D             6.66m   1.3 
  4 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Unattached               6.60m   2.3 
  5 Payton, Rodney               Elmhurst Col             6.28m   1.8 
  6 Kreutzer, Jacob              Concordia Ch             6.20m   1.8 
  7 McCord, Nick                 Benedictine              6.08m   1.0 
  8 Mayne, Larry                 Unattached               5.99m   2.5 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel Colle            14.17mq  2.9 
  2 Mayne, Larry                 Unattached              13.02mq  2.5 
  3 Payton, Rodney               Elmhurst Col            12.96mq  2.5 
  4 Panchol, Emmanuel            Ashford                 12.85mq  2.6 
  5 Agoro, Fuad                  Harper                  12.75mq  1.0 
  6 Johnson, Akeem               Unattached              12.51mq  3.5 
  7 Beeler, Paul                 Aurora Unive            12.12mq  1.6 
  8 Petty, Kalen                 College of D            12.02mq  1.3 
  9 Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer            11.66mq  1.6 
 10 Ali, Abdi                    Beloit Colle            11.62m   2.3 
 11 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel Colle            11.49m   2.8 
 -- Adjoumani, Dom               College of D              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Richter, Rich                College of D              FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel Colle            14.17m   2.9 
  2 Mayne, Larry                 Unattached              13.02m   2.5 
  3 Payton, Rodney               Elmhurst Col            12.96m   2.5 
  4 Panchol, Emmanuel            Ashford                 12.85m   2.6 
  5 Agoro, Fuad                  Harper                  12.75m   1.0 
  6 Johnson, Akeem               Unattached              12.51m   3.5 
  7 Beeler, Paul                 Aurora Unive            12.12m   1.6 
  8 Petty, Kalen                 College of D            12.02m   1.3 
  9 Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer            11.66m   1.6 
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pechauer, Alex               Carroll Univ            36.74mq 
  2 Kunc, Jarod                  Clarke Unive            35.72mq 
  3 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer            35.61mq 
  4 Warren, Garret               Elmhurst Col            34.10mq 
  5 Brooks, Jared                College of D            34.00mq 
  6 Stachowicz, Mike             College of D            33.78mq 
  7 Youssef, Sargon              Harper                  33.15mq 
  8 Bruns, Tony                  Bethel Colle            32.56mq 
  9 Czaja, Patryk                Benedictine             32.32mq 
 10 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch            31.81m  
 11 Walsh, Jeremiah              Carroll Univ            31.60m  
 12 Koszuta, Jon                 Carroll Univ            31.41m  
 13 Brown, Peter                 Harper                  31.26m  
 14 Mullen, Chris                North Park              31.08m  
 15 Jackson, Gary                Harper                  31.00m  
 16 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel Colle            30.76m  
 17 Lauersdorf, Mateo            Beloit Colle            29.21m  
 18 Bukauskas, Anthony           Concordia Ch            29.01m  
 19 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst Col            27.81m  
 20 Folkerts, John               North Park              27.45m  
 21 Santoyo, J.J.                Aurora Unive            26.83m  
 22 Dompeling, Bobby             Carroll Univ            26.77m  
 23 Gliffe, Tony                 Aurora Unive            26.51m  
 24 Johnson, Choctaw             Aurora Unive            26.40m  
 25 Hunt, Dustin                 Carroll Univ            26.34m  
 26 Schmidt, Ryan                Carroll Univ            24.22m  
 27 Henderson, Raphael           College of D            23.51m  
 28 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel Colle            19.70m  
 29 Dziezdic, Michael            College of D            18.87m  
 -- Carlock, Ryan                Bethel Colle              FOUL  
 -- Schneider, Myles             Beloit Colle              FOUL  
 -- Claus, Petey                 Aurora Unive              FOUL  
 -- Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone               FOUL  
 -- Nordlund, R.J.               North Park                FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pechauer, Alex               Carroll Univ            36.74m  
  2 Kunc, Jarod                  Clarke Unive            35.72m  
  3 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer            35.61m  
  4 Warren, Garret               Elmhurst Col            34.10m  
  5 Brooks, Jared                College of D            34.00m  
  6 Stachowicz, Mike             College of D            33.78m  
  7 Youssef, Sargon              Harper                  33.15m  
  8 Bruns, Tony                  Bethel Colle            32.56m  
  9 Czaja, Patryk                Benedictine             32.32m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine             49.56mq 
  2 Touchie, Spencer             Ashford                 42.95mq 
  3 Salinas, Emilio              College of D            42.40mq 
  4 Pennella, Anthony            Concordia Ch            42.38mq 
  5 Wylie, Chip                  Concordia Ch            41.92mq 
  6 Orsini, Joe                  North Park              41.71mq 
  7 Brooks, Jeremy               Benedictine             41.59mq 
  8 Davis, Jordan                College of D            41.47mq 
  9 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             41.14mq 
 10 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel Colle            40.83m  
 11 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer            40.76m  
 12 Schneider, Myles             Beloit Colle            40.50m  
 13 Bruns, Tony                  Bethel Colle            39.82m  
 14 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer            39.68m  
 15 Brooks, Jared                College of D            39.36m  
 16 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive            39.22m  
 17 Kunc, Jarod                  Clarke Unive            38.97m  
 18 Yike, Phil                   Bethel Colle            38.38m  
 19 Rose, Robert                 Bethel Colle            38.27m  
 20 Snyder, Joe                  Ashford                 38.15m  
 21 Walsh, Jeremiah              Carroll Univ            37.82m  
 22 Grzywna, Andrew              Benedictine             35.21m  
 23 Koszuta, Jon                 Carroll Univ            35.05m  
 24 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             34.77m  
 25 Reinhard, Alex               Bethel Colle            34.11m  
 26 Nordlund, R.J.               North Park              32.87m  
 27 Brown, Peter                 Harper                  32.12m  
 28 Jackson, Gary                Harper                  31.60m  
 29 Mullen, Chris                North Park              31.22m  
 30 Johnson, Choctaw             Aurora Unive            30.05m  
 31 Bukauskas, Anthony           Concordia Ch            29.93m  
 32 Santoyo, J.J.                Aurora Unive            29.67m  
 33 Claus, Petey                 Aurora Unive            29.30m  
 34 Stachowicz, Mike             College of D            28.90m  
 35 Lauersdorf, Mateo            Beloit Colle            28.20m  
 36 Hunt, Dustin                 Carroll Univ            27.55m  
 37 Dziezdic, Michael            College of D            27.33m  
 -- Gonzalez, Zeus               Aurora Unive              FOUL  
 -- Carlock, Ryan                Bethel Colle              FOUL  
 -- Gliffe, Tony                 Aurora Unive              FOUL  
 -- Schmidt, Ryan                Carroll Univ              FOUL  
 -- Youssef, Sargon              Harper                    FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine             46.04m  
  2 Wylie, Chip                  Concordia Ch            43.59m  
  3 Salinas, Emilio              College of D            42.48m  
  4 Touchie, Spencer             Ashford                 41.28m  
  5 Orsini, Joe                  North Park              41.13m  
  6 Davis, Jordan                College of D            40.84m  
  7 Brooks, Jeremy               Benedictine             40.56m  
  8 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             38.20m  
 -- Pennella, Anthony            Concordia Ch              FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carroll University          64        2) College of DuPage          58.16
    3) Ashford                     53.50     4) Harper                     52   
    5) Bethel College              45        6) Cornerstone                40.50
    7) Elmhurst College            34.50     8) Aurora University          26.50
    9) Benedictine University (Il  25       10) Concordia Chicago          22   
   11) Lewis University            19.50    12) Great Lakes Elite Track C   8   
   12) Clarke University            8       14) Rockford College            6   
   15) Lake Forest College          5       15) Beloit College              5   
   17) North Park                   4.33    18) Oakton                      3   
   18) Edgewood College             3                                           
 
 
 
 
  • Today - Women's Golf @ Aquinas College Invitational (Scott Lake Country Club) - 9th of 9
  • Today - Men's Soccer (JV) vs Lawrence Technological University - T 1-1 (2OT)
  • Yesterday - Women's Soccer vs Goshen College - W 3-0 - recap
  • Sep. 15 - Men's Golf @ WHAC Jamboree #2 @ Cornerstone (Sunnybrook CC) - 8th of 11
  • Sep. 15 - Men's Soccer (JV) vs Davenport University - L 1-2
  • Sep. 13 - (11) Women's Cross Country @ Knight Invitational at Calvin College - 5th of 25
  • Sep. 13 - (RV) Men's Cross Country @ Knight Invitational at Calvin College - 12th of 21
  • Sep. 13 - Women's Soccer vs Grace Bible College - W 7-0 - recap
  • Sep. 13 - Men's Soccer vs Holy Cross College - L 2-3 - recap
  • Sep. 13 - Women's Volleyball vs Marygrove College - W 18-25,12-25,22-25