?

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2011 08:35 PM
                   Aquinas Twilight Invitational - 5/11/2011                   
                       Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton (Ill             12.09   1.7  1 
  2 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley             12.11   1.7  1 
  3 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                  12.26   1.7  1 
  4 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley             12.31   1.7  1 
  5 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   12.75   1.7  1 
  6 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     12.94   2.2  2 
  7 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton (Ill             13.21   2.2  2 
  8 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel (Ind.             13.57   2.2  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Faulk, Jovon                 Grand Valley             10.67   1.5  1 
  2 Nunez, Mickael               Hope                     11.08   2.7  2 
  3 Vallar, Marcus               Grand Valley             11.09   1.5  1 
  4 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                     11.11   1.5  1 
  5 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                     11.25   2.7  2 
  6 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill             11.27   1.5  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Newsome-Gun, Avante          Bethel (Ind.             24.97   1.7  1 
  2 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                  25.00   1.7  1 
  3 Vallar, Kayla                Grand Valley             25.10   1.7  1 
  4 Lemanski, Aileen             Grand Valley             25.72   1.7  1 
  5 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton (Ill             26.04   1.7  1 
  6 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   26.06   1.5  2 
  7 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport                26.35   1.7  1 
  8 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley             26.39   1.5  2 
  9 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     26.48   1.5  2 
 10 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton (Ill             26.93   1.5  2 
 11 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton (Ill             28.67   1.5  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel (Ind.             22.20   0.5 
  2 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                     22.89   0.5 
  3 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                     23.05   0.5 
  4 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill             23.37   0.5 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallar, Kayla                Grand Valley             55.95  
  2 Stevens, Kaila               Bethel (Ind.             56.88  
  3 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley             58.26  
  4 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport                58.43  
  5 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport                59.90  
  6 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas                1:01.56  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Mohamed             Grand Valley             48.46  
  2 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone              48.93  
  3 Lowe, Eric                   Grand Valley             49.54  
  4 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                     49.96  
  5 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill             50.61  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Alycia               Saginaw Vall           2:13.16  
  2 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 2:16.85  
  3 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                 2:17.67  
  4 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 2:19.51  
  5 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   2:20.90  
  6 Dudley, Lauren               Bethel (Ind.           2:22.77  
  7 Fennema, Sarah               Calvin                 2:27.53  
  8 Timmer, Christie             Calvin                 2:32.74  
  9 Adams, Christina             Bethel (Ind.           2:32.98  
 10 Dvojacki, Dominique          Bethel (Ind.           2:34.90  
 11 Mast, Carli                  Bethel (Ind.           2:41.56  
 12 Fredenburg, Danielle         Aquinas                2:46.60  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelen, Nick                 Aquinas                1:53.35  
  2 Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas                1:54.08  
  3 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   1:54.51  
  4 Smith, Kyle                  Siena Height           1:54.68  
  5 Widner, Zach                 Oakland CC             1:55.63  
  6 Stickney, Kolin              Aquinas                1:56.01  
  7 Wilk, Jeremy                 Grand Valley           1:57.30  
  8 Schuck, Nick                 Calvin                 1:59.02  
  9 Davis, Jonathan              Calvin                 2:01.00  
 10 Roloff, Bill                 Calvin                 2:01.20  
 11 Hansen, David                Oakland CC             2:07.93  
 12 Jessup, Darryl               Oakland CC             2:17.46  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ashley                Saginaw Vall           4:54.41  
  2 Weaver, Amanda               Albion                 4:56.24  
  3 Irwin, Jamie                 Oakland CC             5:23.28  
  4 Newcombe, Andrea             Oakland CC             5:31.68  
  5 McCoy, Megan                 Oakland CC             5:46.99  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heiler, Dustin               Aquinas                3:53.45  
  2 Karr, Nate                   Unattached             3:54.89  
  3 Henning, Derek               Unattached             3:55.32  
  4 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State           3:56.81  
  5 Yau, James                   Unattached             3:57.99  
  6 May, Brett                   Hope                   4:04.09  
  7 Popielarz, Matt              Unattached             4:07.69  
  8 Jessup, Darryl               Oakland CC             4:27.49  
  9 Doornbos, Eric               Calvin                 4:28.31  
 10 Schaefer, Jordan             Oakland CC             4:44.81  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kern, Adam                   Unattached            10:05.38  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newcombe, Andrea             Oakland CC            22:20.40  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beams, Mark                  Unat-Michiga          14:50.30  
  2 Burns, Geoff                 Unattached            15:48.00  
  3 Konen, Ryan                  Lansing CC            16:07.10  
  4 Frazier, Nate                Calvin                16:15.20  
  5 Smith, Brett                 Oakland CC            16:21.60  
  6 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                  16:57.10  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley             14.19   1.4  1 
  2 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley             14.43   1.4  1 
  3 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley             14.82   1.4  1 
  4 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                     14.90   1.4  1 
  5 Etter, Samantha              Bethel (Ind.             15.40   1.4  1 
  6 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     15.89   1.9  2 
  7 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton (Ill             16.84   1.9  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                  15.86   1.4 
 -- Ray, David                   Saginaw Vall                FS   1.4 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Galasso, Lisa                Grand Valley           1:01.59   1 
  2 Kangai, Irene                Bethel (Ind.           1:02.06   1 
  3 Kober, Andrea                Grand Valley           1:02.92   1 
  4 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall           1:03.23   1 
  5 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone            1:05.92   1 
  6 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   1:06.55   1 
  7 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley           1:07.67   1 
  8 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley           1:07.83   1 
  9 McCoy, Megan                 Oakland CC             1:12.12   2 
 10 Irwin, Jamie                 Oakland CC             1:16.94   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teitsma, Chris               Grand Valley             52.41   1 
  2 Hoffman, Logan               Grand Valley             53.19   1 
  3 Hurst, Deonte                Grand Valley             53.38   1 
  4 Kwasnik, Rick                Grand Valley             53.40   1 
  5 Walker, James                Saginaw Vall             54.32   1 
  6 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone              54.53   1 
  7 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone              55.09   1 
  8 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Unattached               55.83   2 
  9 Versen, Ryan                 Cornerstone              55.89   1 
 10 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   56.40   2 
 11 Patrick, Arron               Bethel (Ind.             57.66   2 
 12 Miller, Christopher          Alma                     58.75   2 
 13 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                1:02.02   2 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                                 46.68  
     1) Lantz, Autumn                   2) Jackson, Brittney              
     3) Triner, Amber                   4) Lemanski, Aileen               
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                          48.17  
     1) Koenig, Madison                 2) Dorko, Alicia                  
     3) DeStefano, Samantha             4) Hall, Joordn                   
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                                 41.45  
     1) Parnell, Xavier                 2) Faulk, Jovon                   
     3) Vallar, Marcus                  4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel         
  2 Hope  'A'                                             43.34  
     1) Nunez, Mickael                  2) Hurrell, Jacob                 
     3) Lampkin, Cameron                4) VanderVeen, Kyle               
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:20.76  
     1) Klotz, B. J.                    2) Irmen, Charles                 
     3) Thelen, Nick                    4) Calvo, Jairo                   
  2 Oakland CC  'A'                                     3:50.72  
     1) Widner, Zach                    2) Hansen, David                  
     3) Jessup, Darryl                  4) Smith, Brett                   
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                   1.61m    5-03.25 
  1 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport                1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Yancho, Adrianna             Hillsdale               J1.61m    5-03.25 
  4 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                     1.56m    5-01.25 
  4 Van Dyk, Rebekah             Calvin                   1.56m    5-01.25 
  4 Brown, Sierra                Siena Height             1.56m    5-01.25 
  4 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel (Ind.             1.56m    5-01.25 
 -- McNeil, Shannon              Wheaton (Ill                NH            
 -- Hendershot, Kait             Bethel (Ind.                NH            
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Erving               Siena Height             2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Donkersloot, John            Hope                     2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 LeFlore, Travis              Tiffin                  J2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Chappell, Trent              Unattached              J2.01m    6-07.00 
  5 Christians, Matt             Calvin                   1.96m    6-05.00 
  6 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                  1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio             1.91m    6-03.25 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harr, Brandi                 Cornerstone              3.67m   12-00.50 
  2 Carr, Kate                   Bethel (Ind.            J3.67m   12-00.50 
  3 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall            J3.67m   12-00.50 
  4 Monawick, April              Bethel (Ind.             3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Wackernagel, Chelsea         Hillsdale               J3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 McNeil, Morgan               Siena Height             3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Stidham, Lenzey              Siena Height             3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel (Ind.             3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Witham, Abby                 Alma                    J3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                  3.00m    9-10.00 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Travis               Grand Valley             4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Bridget, Marcus              Siena Height             4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Ferguson, Steven             Grand Valley             4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Schurr, Chris                Siena Height            J4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Leaders, Matt                Siena Height             4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                   4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Jagger, Devin                Siena Height            J4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley                NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Newsome-Gun, Avante          Bethel (Ind.             5.46m   3.2  17-11.00 
  2 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale                5.28m   2.3  17-04.00 
  3 Wigboldy, Kimberly           Calvin                   5.16m   2.9  16-11.25 
  4 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton (Ill             4.50m   1.0  14-09.25 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dewberry, Aaron              Grand Valley             7.20m   3.6  23-07.50 
  2 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel (Ind.             6.91m   1.8  22-08.00 
  3 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.86m   1.7  22-06.25 
 -- Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                    FOUL                 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                  10.78m   1.5  35-04.50 
  2 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   9.86m   0.9  32-04.25 
  3 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel (Ind.             9.84m   1.9  32-03.50 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brun, Henry                  Alma                    13.89m   2.7  45-07.00 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley            47.07m     154-05 
  2 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                  46.28m     151-10 
  3 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 44.63m     146-05 
  4 Stedman, Savannah            Northwood               44.24m     145-02 
  5 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale               43.03m     141-02 
  6 Thompson, Kirstin            Grand Valley            42.66m     139-11 
  7 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion                  37.61m     123-05 
  8 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas                 33.09m     108-07 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meuleman, Cory               Ashland                 51.00m     167-04 
  2 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood               50.74m     166-06 
  3 Powell, Chris                Ashland                 50.24m     164-10 
  4 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio            49.62m     162-09 
  5 Steinhauser, Kyle            Ashland                 48.95m     160-07 
  6 Robinson, Ray                Tiffin                  48.78m     160-00 
  7 Ellsworth, Adam              Alma                    48.72m     159-10 
  8 Harrold, Corey               Tiffin                  47.53m     155-11 
  9 Hamilton, Keenan             Tiffin                  47.26m     155-01 
 10 Yike, Phil                   Bethel (Ind.            46.33m     152-00 
 11 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            44.60m     146-04 
 12 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height            44.26m     145-02 
 13 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale               42.51m     139-06 
 14 Scholten, Carl               Hope                    41.18m     135-01 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zokoe, Alyssa                Grand Valley            56.14m     184-02 
  2 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley            55.86m     183-03 
  3 Depp, Randi                  Findlay                 54.27m     178-01 
  4 Tooley, Amanda               Tiffin                  50.07m     164-03 
  5 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale               48.15m     158-00 
  6 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas                 46.97m     154-01 
  7 Sopher, Katie                Ashland                 46.68m     153-02 
  8 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport               46.57m     152-09 
  9 Cavins, Nicole               Siena Height            45.97m     150-10 
 10 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas                 43.73m     143-06 
 11 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas                 37.91m     124-04 
 12 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale               37.09m     121-08 
 13 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas                 34.03m     111-08 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gorley, Andrew               Grand Valley            61.14m     200-07 
  2 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood               57.31m     188-00 
  3 Call, Craig                  Ashland                 56.13m     184-02 
  4 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport               55.99m     183-08 
  5 Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale               55.07m     180-08 
  6 Havrilla, John               Tiffin                  55.02m     180-06 
  7 Meuleman, Cory               Ashland                 54.98m     180-04 
  8 Hill, Nolan                  Tiffin                  52.95m     173-09 
  9 Carlock, Ryan                Bethel (Ind.            52.88m     173-06 
 10 Johnson, Lucas               Siena Height            52.42m     172-00 
 11 Myyra, Erik                  Albion                  51.62m     169-04 
 12 Lipski, Clay                 Grand Valley            50.72m     166-05 
 13 Carney, Raymond              Siena Height            47.09m     154-06 
 14 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale               42.96m     140-11 
 -- Scholten, Carl               Hope                      FOUL            
 -- Young, Joel                  Siena Height              FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wigboldy, Kimberly           Calvin                  39.25m     128-09 
  2 Buchhop, Gwen                Hillsdale               36.39m     119-05 
  3 Forrest, Lauren              Alma                    36.35m     119-03 
  4 Choszczyk, Morgan            Siena Height            35.30m     115-10 
  5 Vos, Emily                   Calvin                  31.37m     102-11 
  6 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas                 28.77m      94-05 
  7 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas                 22.28m      73-01 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crockett, Cody               Findlay                 53.44m     175-04 
  2 Meyer, Kalin                 Siena Height            49.68m     163-00 
  3 Debolt, Quinn                Siena Height            45.80m     150-03 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                  14.00m   45-11.25 
  2 Vorst, Jessica               Findlay                 13.62m   44-08.25 
  3 Meier, Megan                 Adrian                  12.76m   41-10.50 
  4 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood               12.67m   41-07.00 
  5 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas                  9.48m   31-01.25 
  6 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                     9.36m   30-08.50 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pemberton, John              Tiffin                  17.14m   56-03.00 
  2 English, Nate                Hillsdale               16.47m   54-00.50 
  3 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            16.07m   52-08.75 
  4 Danehy, Ryan                 Tiffin                  16.04m   52-07.50 
  5 Miller, Taylor               Findlay                 15.92m   52-02.75 
  6 Harrold, Corey               Tiffin                  15.10m   49-06.50 
  7 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas                 14.93m   48-11.75 
  8 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.            14.19m   46-06.75 
 
Event 40  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  9:47.93  
     1) Dvojacki, Dominique             2) Dudley, Lauren                 
     3) Mast, Carli                     4) Adams, Christina               

 
 
 
 
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs RVWilliam Penn University - W 9-4 - recap
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs Saint Xavier University - L 0-9 - recap
  • May. 12 - Women's Softball vs 8Saint Xavier University - L 1-3 - recap
  • May. 10 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ GVSU Last Chance Meet - No Team Score