Licensed to Aquinas College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 07:18 PM
                         Grand Rapids Open - 3/31/2012                         
                       Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                  12.37   1 
  2 Holt, Areil                  Davenport                12.95   1 
  3 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   13.11   1 
  4 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     13.36   1 
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     13.69   1 
  6 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   13.72   1 
  7 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     13.75   1 
  8 White, Catherine             Hope                     14.32   2 
  9 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                     14.77   2 
 10 Wadsworth, Rebecca           Davenport                14.87   2 
 11 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     15.00   2 
 12 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     15.41   2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKinney, Rumeal             Aquinas                  10.95   1 
  2 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                  11.18   1 
  3 Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                  11.22   1 
  4 Murphy, Stephen              Unattached               11.27   1 
  5 Washington, Jeshurun         Cornerstone              11.29   2 
  6 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     11.46   3 
  6 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                     11.46   1 
  8 Holicki, Cam                 Hope                     11.69   2 
  9 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone              11.75   2 
 10 Rosso, Michael               Hope                     11.77   4 
 11 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                   11.81   2 
 12 Hall, Keifer                 Unattached               11.86   1 
 12 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     11.86   3 
 14 Dudley, Erik                 Davenport                11.88   3 
 14 Willis, Zack                 Calvin                   11.88   2 
 16 Jackson, Fluarry             Hope                     11.96   4 
 17 DeKryger, Matt               Calvin                   12.26   3 
 18 Moore, George                Marygrove                12.29   3 
 19 Leal, Aaron                  Unattached               12.31   4 
 20 Ellens, Nate                 Calvin                   12.91   4 
 21 Smith, Tai                   Unattached               12.97   2 
 22 Wiggins, David               Marygrove                14.34   3 
 
Event 3  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   41.95   1 
  2 Henniger, Kaitlyn            Aquinas                  42.65   1 
  3 Comer, Fiana                 Unat-Aquinas             43.35   1 
  4 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                   43.66   1 
  5 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas                  43.67   1 
  6 Koenig, Madison              Aquinas                  43.80   1 
  7 Leikert, Anna                Hope                     46.33   2 
  8 Smith, Lauren                Aquinas                  46.40   1 
  9 Martinie, Emily              Hope                     47.76   2 
 
Event 4  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  35.75   1 
  2 Parnell, Jason               Aquinas                  35.83   2 
  3 Blehm, Alex                  Davenport                36.27   1 
  4 Hicks, Nathan                Aquinas                  36.35   1 
  5 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                   37.15   2 
  6 Soisson, Mark                Hope                     37.45   2 
  7 DeKryger, Matt               Calvin                   37.51   2 
  8 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                   37.59   1 
  9 Schaibly, Jon                Davenport                38.18   2 
 10 Smith, Tai                   Unattached               39.05   2 
 11 Moore, George                Marygrove                39.23   1 
 12 Rogers, Jacob                Unattached               44.80   1 
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 1:37.82  
  2 Hamilton, Ashley             Lansing CC             1:38.53  
  3 Gobrogge, Katrina            Hope                   1:39.98  
  4 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                 1:41.33  
  5 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              1:41.45  
  6 Bonney, Caitlyn              Aquinas                1:42.06  
  7 Closson, Jeannie             Davenport              1:42.80  
  8 Knoll, Taylor                Lansing CC             1:43.29  
  9 Gunnink, Liza                Calvin                 1:43.75  
 10 Carlson, Katie               Hope                   1:44.04  
 11 Baron, Stacey                Davenport              1:46.21  
 12 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                   1:46.48  
 13 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas                1:46.49  
 14 Blaxton, Rebecca             Lansing CC             1:46.58  
 15 Kramer, Kayleigh             Unat-Aquinas           1:47.32  
 16 Wiles, Brianna               Lansing CC             1:47.70  
 17 Clark, Jacilyn               Hope                   1:47.99  
 18 Gaynor, Alicia               Unattached 1           1:49.65  
 19 Dreyer, Kristen              Aquinas                1:49.82  
 20 Gammon, Catie                Hope                   1:50.28  
 21 English, Laura               Hope                   1:50.84  
 22 Tweed, Hannah                Hope                   1:51.28  
 23 Zimmerman, Lindsay           Davenport              1:51.86  
 24 Downing, Miranda             Aquinas                1:56.08  
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   1:20.63  
  2 Thelen, Nick                 Aquinas                1:22.58  
  3 Heiler, Dustin               Aquinas                1:22.78  
  4 Simon, Tim                   Hope                   1:23.68  
  5 Moon, Nick                   Lansing CC             1:24.08  
  6 Alvardo, Jesus               Aquinas                1:24.19  
  7 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas                1:25.39  
  8 Irmen, Charles               Aquinas                1:25.44  
  9 Mc Elheny, Daniel            Calvin                 1:25.51  
 10 Reitberg, Daniel             Calvin                 1:25.68  
 11 Losinski, Kreg               Davenport              1:26.21  
 12 Haynie, Talhah               Lansing CC             1:26.31  
 13 Noack, Neil                  Lansing CC             1:26.69  
 14 Macias, Alex                 Cornerstone            1:27.07  
 15 Robinson, Zach               Davenport              1:27.14  
 16 Foley, Ken                   Aquinas                1:27.80  
 17 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas                1:27.99  
 18 Jewell, Justin               Davenport              1:28.05  
 19 Tillbrooke, Achrim           Davenport              1:28.31  
 20 Tate, Nate                   Lansing CC             1:28.35  
 21 Gureck, Ethan                Lansing CC             1:28.61  
 22 Davis, Jonathan              Calvin                 1:28.89  
 23 Rogoszewski, Erik            Lansing CC             1:29.80  
 24 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport              1:29.84  
 25 Smith, Killian               Aquinas                1:30.52  
 26 Lahner, Michael              Lansing CC             1:31.40  
 27 Rookus, Luke                 Unattached 1           1:32.61  
 28 Butler, Anthony              Marygrove              1:35.13  
 29 Ryan, Zach                   Lansing CC             1:41.20  
 -- Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas                    DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ashley             Lansing CC             2:58.62  
  2 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin                 3:01.98  
  3 Knoll, Taylor                Lansing CC             3:09.85  
  4 Kremers, Audrey              Calvin                 3:26.92  
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heiler, Dustin               Aquinas                2:30.51  
  2 Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas                2:32.86  
  3 Thelen, Nick                 Aquinas                2:35.09  
  4 Moon, Nick                   Lansing CC             2:36.06  
  5 Lahner, Michael              Lansing CC             2:40.96  
  6 King, Casey                  Unattached 1           2:50.49  
  7 Crockett, Robert             Marygrove              2:54.15  
  8 Butler, Anthony              Marygrove              2:56.25  
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoekstra, Jodi               Calvin                10:06.93  
  2 Hecker, Sharon               Hope                  10:14.51  
  3 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin                10:17.87  
  4 Vannette, Lizzy              Calvin                10:24.85  
  5 Dhaseleer, Alina             Aquinas               10:25.24  
  6 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin                10:26.38  
  7 Borst, Camille               Hope                  10:28.53  
  8 Steil, Rachel                Aquinas               10:35.50  
  9 Rietsema, Caitlin            Aquinas               10:41.41  
 10 Sandula, Emily               Aquinas               10:45.58  
 11 Yonge, Audry                 Cornerstone           10:46.56  
 12 Oosterhouse, Julie           Cornerstone           10:47.74  
 13 Contreras, Julia             Cornerstone           10:47.77  
 14 VanDoornik, Devin            Calvin                10:55.24  
 15 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin                10:56.53  
 16 Magness, Jaclyn              Lansing CC            10:58.41  
 17 VanderBaan, Annaliese        Calvin                11:00.12  
 18 Busman, Meredith             Hope                  11:03.47  
 19 Danner, Sarah                Calvin                11:04.01  
 20 Terbush, Paige               Lansing CC            11:12.17  
 21 Reyna, Rachel                Aquinas               11:14.70  
 22 Carpenter, Kelsey            Aquinas               11:16.95  
 23 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                  11:18.70  
 24 Carter, Margeaux             Calvin                11:22.33  
 25 Lewis, Mindy                 Cornerstone           11:22.40  
 26 May, Nikki                   Lansing CC            11:30.41  
 27 Sansone, Jamie               Aquinas               11:32.84  
 28 VanKampen, Kristin           Calvin                11:32.97  
 29 Andres, Brittany             Aquinas               11:33.46  
 30 Dippel, Jessica              Aquinas               11:43.27  
 31 Tremaine, Sydney             Cornerstone           11:44.37  
 32 Krantz, Jessica              Hope                  11:45.35  
 33 Roe, Lexi                    Lansing CC            11:49.92  
 34 Barnes, Jamie                Davenport             11:51.59  
 35 Albert, Lesley               Aquinas               11:54.18  
 36 Windom, Julia                Hope                  11:54.22  
 37 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin                11:54.75  
 38 Rossman, Emily               Davenport             11:57.14  
 39 Steers, Ashley               Lansing CC            12:02.45  
 40 Laplander, Erin              Cornerstone           12:03.24  
 41 Caminiti, Jamie              Cornerstone           12:17.91  
 42 Shepherd, Leah               Cornerstone           12:23.43  
 43 Carrasco, Sally              Lansing CC            12:48.59  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers R           8:30.12  
  2 Konen, Ryan                  Lansing CC             8:37.89  
  3 Silversmith, David           Unattached             8:40.20  
  4 Gravelyn, Mike               Aquinas                8:49.29  
  5 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin                 8:49.86  
  6 Christiansen, Jobadiah       Calvin                 8:50.42  
  7 Molony, Brendon              Aquinas                8:50.97  
  8 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin                 8:51.03  
  9 VandeBunte, David            Calvin                 8:52.99  
 10 Foley, Dan                   Aquinas                8:53.57  
 11 Albaugh, Geoff               Aquinas                8:56.46  
 12 Alcalar, Austin              Lansing CC             8:57.50  
 13 Janisse, James               Aquinas                8:58.10  
 14 Kring, Mathew                Aquinas                8:58.74  
 15 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob           Calvin                 8:59.09  
 16 Ryan, Chris                  Hope                   9:01.97  
 17 Bitner, Blake                Aquinas                9:02.93  
 18 Bambach, Thomas              Cornerstone            9:03.14  
 19 Glinski, Stephen             Aquinas                9:03.63  
 20 McKee, Nick                  Calvin                 9:04.54  
 21 Barry, Kevin                 Unattached 1           9:04.88  
 22 Lindsay, Logan               Lansing CC             9:09.87  
 23 Mahar, Kevin                 Aquinas                9:11.16  
 24 Hernandez, Brian             Hope                   9:12.74  
 25 Libs, Andrew                 Aquinas                9:15.11  
 26 Perschbacher, Brad           Aquinas                9:17.92  
 27 DeJong, Luke                 Calvin                 9:18.20  
 28 Seymour, Ed                  Aquinas                9:18.23  
 29 Brosky, Nick                 Lansing CC             9:26.75  
 30 Martinez, Alex               Aquinas                9:29.51  
 31 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                   9:32.09  
 32 Frakes, Joseph               Hope                   9:33.06  
 33 Prescott, Dusty              Davenport              9:40.67  
 34 Smeltzer, Thomas             Hope                   9:41.04  
 35 Snellink, Joey               Davenport              9:41.43  
 36 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                   9:41.50  
 37 Richardson, Daniel           Lansing CC             9:52.89  
 38 Mireles, Kyle                Hope                  10:00.13  
 39 Darling, Michael             Cornerstone           10:01.14  
 40 Horak, Marques               Lansing CC            10:12.98  
 41 Dike, Andrew                 Lansing CC            10:18.86  
 42 Prowell, Akil                Marygrove             10:25.51  
 43 Kammeraad, Joshua            Hope                  10:28.27  
 44 Crockett, Robert             Marygrove             10:31.44  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   4:41.99  
  2 Nelson, Kate                 Hope                   4:45.16  
  3 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 4:47.71  
  4 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                   4:51.40  
  5 O'Brien, Gina                Hope                   4:52.35  
  6 Lufkin, Kelly                Hope                   4:53.70  
  7 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   4:54.03  
  8 Peterson, Lydia              Calvin                 4:57.07  
  9 Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                   5:03.35  
 10 Baron, Stacey                Davenport              5:14.01  
 11 Kort, Eva                    Calvin                 5:20.76  
 12 Timmerman, Lindsay           Hope                   5:32.55  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Love, Nathan                 Hope                   3:59.00  
  2 Rogers, James                Hope                   4:01.92  
  3 Mckeachie, Andrew            Hope                   4:05.95  
  4 Frazier, Nate                Calvin                 4:07.53  
  5 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                 4:11.44  
  6 Rottschafer, Blake           Hope                   4:13.13  
  7 Robinson, Zach               Davenport              4:15.19  
  8 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                   4:16.27  
  9 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport              4:18.14  
 10 Jewell, Justin               Davenport              4:19.60  
 11 Roloff, William              Calvin                 4:20.05  
 12 Smilde, Ed                   Calvin                 4:36.79  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                  15.94   1 
  2 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     15.97   1 
  3 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                   16.31   1 
  4 Hoffman, Rachel              Aquinas                  16.42   1 
  5 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone              16.55   1 
  6 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     16.87   1 
  7 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     17.54   1 
  8 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     17.58   2 
  9 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     18.57   2 
 10 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     19.72   1 
 11 Brudos, Katherine            Hope                     19.73   2 
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                15.61  
  2 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   16.90  
  3 Dolfin, David                Hope                     16.96  
  4 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone              16.99  
  5 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                     17.36  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuninga, Kelley              Calvin                   48.71   1 
  2 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   49.41   1 
  3 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     51.54   1 
  4 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     51.78   1 
  5 Spagnuolo, Olivia            Lansing CC               54.17   2 
  6 Brudos, Katherine            Hope                     57.99   2 
  7 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     58.29   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Aquinas                  40.10   1 
  2 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone              40.10   1 
  3 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                     42.87   2 
  4 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                     42.95   1 
  5 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   43.21   1 
  6 Dolfin, David                Hope                     43.41   2 
  7 Carter, Aaron                Davenport                43.54   1 
  8 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                  44.18   2 
  9 VanderLinden, Lukas          Calvin                   47.51   2 
 10 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone              47.86   1 
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                          48.75  
     1) Koenig, Madison                 2) Kolnitys, Dana                 
     3) DeStefano, Samantha             4) Hall, Joordn                   
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                      49.40  
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Hampton, Larissa               
     3) Green, Brittany                 4) Pierce, Lauren                 
  3 Calvin  'A'                                           50.30  
     1) Bennett, Stephanie              2) Busscher, Julie                
     3) VanderBrug, Lindsey             4) Sybesma, Amy                   
  4 Hope  'A'                                             51.32  
     1) White, Catherine                2) Calyore, Catherine             
     3) Afton, Katherine                4) Venlet, Sarah                  
 -- Davenport  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Holt, Areil                     2) Jerrils, Rachel                
     3) Payne, Hannah                   4) Van Ens, Amy                   
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                             43.43  
     1) Mayhue, Steffon                 2) Holicki, Cam                   
     3) Kreichelt, Andrew               4) VanderVeen, Kyle               
  2 Calvin  'A'                                           43.98  
     1) Holstege, Erik                  2) Holthouse, Carter              
     3) Willis, Zack                    4) Norregaard, Stephen            
 -- Aquinas  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Garvey, Blake                   2) Parminter, Ryan                
     3) Sanders, Jake                   4) McKinney, Rumeal               
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        1:46.82  
     1) Koenig, Madison                 2) Heston, Erika                  
     3) DeStefano, Samantha             4) Hall, Joordn                   
  2 Hope  'A'                                           1:56.20  
     1) Wissner, Zoann                  2) Calyore, Catherine             
     3) Leikert, Anna                   4) Smith, Emily                   
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'B'                                        1:29.50  
     1) Hicks, Nathan                   2) Bordeaux, Ray                  
     3) Parnell, Jason                  4) Teachout, Caleb                
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         1:33.37  
     1) Holthouse, Carter               2) Willis, Zack                   
     3) Oluwasegun, Oyesile             4) Kremers, Justin                
  3 Hope  'A'                                           1:33.72  
     1) Jackson, Fluarry                2) Martin, Travis                 
     3) Rosso, Michael                  4) VanderVeen, Kyle               
 -- Davenport  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Melinn, Ross                    2) Blehm, Alex                    
     3) Hunter, Carleton                4) Dudley, Erik                   
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         4:04.67   1 
     1) Busscher, Julie                 2) Sybesma, Amy                   
     3) Butler, Olivia                  4) Brase, Kaylea                  
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                    4:04.68   1 
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Allers, Katie                  
     3) Hampton, Larissa                4) Pierce, Lauren                 
  3 Hope  'A'                                           4:05.83   1 
     1) Gobrogge, Katrina               2) McCormack, Sheri               
     3) Streelman, Emily                4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  4 Calvin  'B'                                         4:09.21   1 
     1) Folkema, Rebekah                2) Gunnink, Liza                  
     3) Rienstra, Mia                   4) Tuninga, Kelley                
  5 Davenport  'A'                                      4:11.62   1 
     1) Jerrils, Rachel                 2) Baron, Stacey                  
     3) Closson, Jeannie                4) Van Ens, Amy                   
  6 Hope  'B'                                           4:13.49   1 
     1) Carlson, Katie                  2) Afton, Katherine               
     3) McCardel, Morgan                4) Nelson, Kate                   
  7 Lansing CC  'A'                                     4:18.00   2 
     1) Hamilton, Ashley                2) Wiles, Brianna                 
     3) Blaxton, Rebecca                4) Knoll, Taylor                  
  8 Davenport  'B'                                      4:33.25   2 
     1) Holt, Areil                     2) Payne, Hannah                  
     3) Zimmerman, Lindsay              4) Wadsworth, Rebecca             
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:22.80   1 
     1) Hicks, Nathan                   2) Bordeaux, Ray                  
     3) Parnell, Jason                  4) Teachout, Caleb                
  2 Hope  'A'                                           3:23.23   1 
     1) Holicki, Cam                    2) Rietsema, Joel                 
     3) Soisson, Mark                   4) Barney, Elliott                
  3 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:30.02   1 
     1) Hayes, Nichoas                  2) Hill, Cameron                  
     3) Washington, Jeshurun            4) Macias, Alex                   
  4 Hope  'B'                                           3:30.49   1 
     1) Kreichelt, Andrew               2) Simon, Tim                     
     3) Mckeachie, Andrew               4) Love, Nathan                   
  5 Aquinas  'C'                                        3:31.01   1 
     1) Irmen, Charles                  2) Huizing, Stephen               
     3) Vojtko, Andrew                  4) Foley, Ken                     
  6 Calvin  'A'                                         3:31.04   1 
     1) Norregaard, Stephen             2) Reitberg, Daniel               
     3) Tubergen, Stephen               4) Davis, Jonathan                
  7 Davenport  'A'                                      3:34.53   1 
     1) Carter, Aaron                   2) Frens, Sam                     
     3) Heyboer, Keith                  4) Jewell, Justin                 
  8 Lansing CC  'A'                                     3:38.74   2 
     1) Moon, Nick                      2) Noack, Neil                    
     3) Haynie, Talhah                  4) Lahner, Michael                
  9 Lansing CC  'B'                                     3:50.11   2 
     1) Gureck, Ethan                   2) Rogoszewski, Erik              
     3) Tate, Nate                      4) Ryan, Zach                     
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                   1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport               J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Tuninga, Kelley              Calvin                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                    J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                    J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christians, Matt             Calvin                   2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Shearon, Michael             Aquinas                  1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Hill, Cameron                Cornerstone              1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Leal, Aaron                  Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Buth, Zack                   Hope                     1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    J1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Kremers, Justin              Calvin                      NH            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                  3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Watson, Christina            Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Love, Halley                 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                     3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Rietsema, Marika             Aquinas                 J2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                  2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Bilbao, Carmen               Calvin                   2.60m    8-06.25 
  9 Previch, Kristen             Hope                    J2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 McGee, Jessica               Calvin                   2.45m    8-00.50 
 10 Gammon, Catie                Hope                     2.45m    8-00.50 
 12 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                    J2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Geating, Christina           Calvin                      NH            
 -- Brudos, Katherine            Hope                        NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone              4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Lohner, Adam                 Unattached              J4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Gerard, Jordan               Aquinas                  4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                   4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Jaeschke, Joe                Calvin                   4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                     3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Both, Willem                 Calvin                  J3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Rosso, Michael               Hope                        NH            
 -- Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                        NH            
 -- Heitz, Devin                 Calvin                      NH            
 -- Ferrell, Daniel              Calvin                      NH            
 -- Ringleberg, Josiah           Calvin                      NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     4.97m   16-03.75 
  2 Payne, Hannah                Davenport                4.96m   16-03.25 
  3 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   4.95m   16-03.00 
  4 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   4.62m   15-02.00 
  5 White, Catherine             Hope                     4.53m   14-10.50 
  6 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                   4.26m   13-11.75 
  7 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                     4.16m   13-07.75 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.83m   22-05.00 
  2 Davis, CJ                    Davenport                6.71m   22-00.25 
  3 Hall, Keifer                 Unattached               6.61m   21-08.25 
  4 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Aquinas                  6.34m   20-09.75 
  5 Johnson, Dustin              Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00 
  6 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                  6.14m   20-01.75 
  7 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                  6.02m   19-09.00 
  8 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                     6.00m   19-08.25 
  9 Martin, Travis               Hope                     5.94m   19-06.00 
 10 Ellens, Nate                 Calvin                   5.76m   18-10.75 
 11 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                   5.73m   18-09.75 
 11 Both, Willem                 Calvin                   5.73m   18-09.75 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                    11.09m   36-04.75 
  2 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                  10.95m   35-11.25 
  3 Geating, Christina           Calvin                  10.10m   33-01.75 
  4 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                   9.09m   29-10.00 
  5 English, Laura               Hope                     8.18m   26-10.00 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, CJ                    Davenport               13.37m   43-10.50 
  2 Dolfin, David                Hope                    12.75m   41-10.00 
  3 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone             12.66m   41-06.50 
  4 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                    12.47m   40-11.00 
  5 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                    12.34m   40-06.00 
  6 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    12.21m   40-00.75 
  7 Both, Willem                 Calvin                  12.05m   39-06.50 
  8 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                    11.81m   38-09.00 
  9 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                  10.76m   35-03.75 
 10 Christians, Matt             Calvin                  10.64m   34-11.00 
 11 Ellens, Nate                 Calvin                  10.60m   34-09.50 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 46.82m     153-07 
  2 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Unat-Aquinas            42.91m     140-09 
  3 Schroeder, Laura             Unattached              38.90m     127-07 
  4 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             38.35m     125-10 
  5 VanLoon, Alison              Hope                    36.80m     120-09 
  6 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas                 32.59m     106-11 
  7 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             31.71m     104-00 
  8 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    29.82m      97-10 
  9 Hill, Carolyn                Hope                    27.72m      90-11 
 10 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport               27.36m      89-09 
 11 Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                  26.25m      86-01 
 12 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                  25.92m      85-00 
 13 Emelander, Kaitlyn           Aquinas                 20.99m      68-10 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walderzak, Cole              Unattached              50.26m     164-11 
  2 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  46.70m     153-02 
  3 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                    42.32m     138-10 
  4 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  42.14m     138-03 
  5 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 41.40m     135-10 
  6 Gilchrist, Andre             Hope                    41.23m     135-03 
  7 Norris, John                 Cornerstone             39.56m     129-09 
  8 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    39.48m     129-06 
  9 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                  36.69m     120-04 
 10 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             30.57m     100-03 
 11 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             29.75m      97-07 
 12 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  28.60m      93-10 
 13 VanderLinden, Lukas          Calvin                  27.89m      91-06 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Laura             Unattached              49.45m     162-03 
  2 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport               46.50m     152-07 
  3 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 44.08m     144-07 
  4 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas                 40.41m     132-07 
  5 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             40.02m     131-03 
  6 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             39.24m     128-09 
  7 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    36.19m     118-09 
  8 VanLoon, Alison              Hope                    34.53m     113-03 
  9 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 34.02m     111-07 
 10 Hill, Carolyn                Hope                    29.86m      97-11 
 11 Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                  18.94m      62-02 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leong, Joel                  Q-Elite                 64.82m     212-08 
  2 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport               56.88m     186-07 
  3 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 50.93m     167-01 
  4 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             45.28m     148-07 
  5 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             43.38m     142-04 
  6 Norris, John                 Cornerstone             42.50m     139-05 
  7 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                    41.23m     135-03 
  8 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    37.83m     124-01 
  9 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  35.83m     117-07 
 10 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    35.66m     117-00 
 11 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  32.58m     106-11 
 12 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                  31.01m     101-09 
 13 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  21.67m      71-01 
 -- Harper, Michael              Hope                      FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    31.61m     103-08 
  2 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                  30.91m     101-05 
  3 Previch, Kristen             Hope                    28.64m      93-11 
  4 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 28.59m      93-09 
  5 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    25.59m      83-11 
  6 Martinie, Emily              Hope                    21.71m      71-03 
  7 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone             19.97m      65-06 
  8 Emelander, Kaitlyn           Aquinas                 17.75m      58-03 
  9 Leikert, Anna                Hope                    17.26m      56-07 
 10 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone             15.97m      52-05 
 11 Allers, Katie                Cornerstone             13.35m      43-09 
 -- Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                      FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport               52.11m     170-11 
  2 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                  49.47m     162-04 
  3 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone             43.97m     144-03 
  4 Martin, Travis               Hope                    43.65m     143-02 
  5 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  43.24m     141-10 
  6 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                    42.62m     139-10 
  7 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport               41.55m     136-04 
  8 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport               38.68m     126-11 
  9 Schaibly, Jon                Davenport               36.89m     121-00 
 10 Bia, Nathaniel               Calvin                  32.70m     107-03 
 11 Buth, Zack                   Hope                    32.13m     105-05 
 12 VanderLinden, Lukas          Calvin                  31.80m     104-04 
 13 Shearon, Michael             Aquinas                 28.67m      94-01 
 14 Heitz, Devin                 Calvin                  28.27m      92-09 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             11.66m   38-03.25 
  2 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport               11.64m   38-02.25 
  3 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Unat-Aquinas            11.30m   37-01.00 
  4 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    10.87m   35-08.00 
  5 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                  10.11m   33-02.00 
  6 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                   9.65m   31-08.00 
  7 Emelander, Kaitlyn           Aquinas                  8.46m   27-09.25 
  8 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                   7.60m   24-11.25 
  9 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                   7.30m   23-11.50 
 -- Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                   FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  15.62m   51-03.00 
  2 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 13.76m   45-01.75 
  3 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             13.05m   42-09.75 
  4 Gilchrist, Andre             Hope                    12.77m   41-10.75 
  5 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    12.46m   40-10.50 
  6 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    12.07m   39-07.25 
  7 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  12.01m   39-05.00 
  8 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  11.26m   36-11.50 
  9 Norris, John                 Cornerstone             11.05m   36-03.00 
 10 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             10.26m   33-08.00 
 11 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                   9.77m   32-00.75 
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin                11:30.66  
  2 Penning, Kimby               Calvin                11:49.97  
  3 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin                12:03.98  
  4 McMahan, Paige               Calvin                12:19.82  
  5 Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone           12:59.72  
  6 Wyma, CallyAnne              Cornerstone           13:05.68  
  7 DeGroot, Lauren              Calvin                14:39.32  
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerk, Sam                    Calvin                 9:52.05  
  2 Spitzer, Phillip             Calvin                 9:56.55  
  3 Matuszak, Tommy              Unattached 1          10:03.04  
  4 Graustein, Tyler             Lansing CC            10:03.56  
  5 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin                10:06.48  
  6 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport             10:08.96  
  7 Zandbergen, Zachary          Hope                  10:11.01  
  8 Schriemer, Daniel            Hope                  10:14.31  
 -- Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport                  DNF  
 
 
 
 
  • Today - Women's Softball vs Roosevelt University - Canceled
  • Today - Women's Softball vs Roosevelt University - Canceled
  • Apr. 23 - Men's Baseball (JV) vs Muskegon CC - L 0-10
  • Apr. 23 - Men's Baseball (JV) vs Muskegon CC - L 11-13
  • Apr. 23 - Women's Softball vs Aquinas College - W 6-4 - recap
  • Apr. 23 - Women's Softball vs Aquinas College - W 13-8
  • Apr. 22 - Men's Baseball (JV) vs Delta College - W 6-5
  • Apr. 22 - Men's Baseball (JV) vs Delta College - L 5-7
  • Apr. 22 - Women's Tennis vs Spring Arbor University - L 2-7
  • Apr. 22 - Men's Tennis vs Spring Arbor University - W 7-2